ES | EN

Recepcion retoque

Class Schedule

Accepting and letting go means quitting fighting with life, accepting people, situations, circumstances and events as they occur. (Alberto Merlano)

Schedule

In the list below you can find your favourite Yoga class style, time, day and teacher. The links are interactive and will take you to fuller descriptions.

'Yoga Center' reserves the right to change its classes, times, teachers and prices without notice. See our summer schedule changes here for 2019

Reserve Your Space

September - June Schedule

Get our September to June schedule PDF here.

Please drag your cursor over the schedule to see more details about your teacher and class level and style.

Monday
14:15—15:15 Yoga Center Pilates General Mabel
14:15—15:15 Ashtanga Vinyasa General Esther Armero
14:15—15:15 Hatha Yoga YC General Chrystiani
15:30—16:30 Hatha Yoga YC General Joanna
17:30—18:30 Hatha Yoga YC General Inés de Bragança
17:50—19:20 Iyengar Yoga YC Intermediate Ramón Clares
19:00—20:00 Hatha Yoga YC Intermediate Maria
19:30—20:30 Ashtanga Vinyasa General Esther Armero
20:00—21:30 Iyengar Yoga YC General Ramón Clares
Tuesday
10:30—11:30 Hatha Yoga YC Intermediate Maria
11:00—12:30 Iyengar Yoga YC General Fernando
14:15—15:15 Vinyasa Flow General Esther Armero
14:15—15:15 Hatha Yoga YC Intermediate Mabel
14:15—15:15 Hatha Yoga YC Beginners Nerea
17:50—18:50 Hatha Yoga YC Intermediate Chrystiani
19:00—20:00 Meditation in English General Wes
19:30—20:30 Vinyasa Flow General Esther Armero
19:30—20:30 Hatha Yoga YC Intermediate Nerea
19:30—20:30 Hatha Yoga YC Beginners Prema
Wednesday
10:30—11:30 Vinyasa Flow Basic Maria
11:00—12:30 Iyengar Yoga YC General Ramón Clares
14:15—15:15 Yoga Center Pilates General Mabel
14:15—15:15 Hatha Yoga YC General Chrystiani
14:15—15:15 Ashtanga Vinyasa General Esther Armero
15:30—16:30 Hatha Yoga YC Intermediate Chrystiani
17:50—18:50 Hatha Yoga YC General Tania Suarez
17:50—19:20 Iyengar Yoga YC General Ramón Clares
18:30—20:00 Kundalini Yoga General Kaline C. Khalsa
19:00—20:00 Hatha Yoga YC General Prema
19:30—20:30 Ashtanga Vinyasa General Esther Armero
20:00—21:30 Iyengar Yoga YC Intermediate Ramón Clares
Thursday
10:30—11:30 Hatha Yoga YC General Maria
14:15—15:15 Hatha Yoga YC General Mabel
14:15—15:15 Vinyasa Flow General Esther Armero
14:15—15:15 Hatha Yoga YC Beginners Puri
17:50—18:50 Hatha Yoga YC General Chrystiani
19:00—20:00 Mindfulness in English General Wes
19:30—20:30 Vinyasa Flow General Esther Armero
19:30—20:30 Hatha Yoga YC General Puri
19:30—20:30 Hatha Yoga YC Beginners Prema
Friday
11:00—12:30 Iyengar Yoga YC General Ramón Clares
14:15—15:15 Hatha Yoga YC Advanced Mabel
14:15—15:45 Iyengar Yoga YC Advanced Ramón Clares
15:30—16:30 Hatha Yoga YC General Mabel
17:50—18:50 Thematic Meditation General Pedro
19:00—20:00 Hatha Yoga YC Intermediate Chrystiani
Saturday
10:30—12:00 Iyengar Yoga YC General Fernando
12:30—13:30 Hatha Yoga YC Intermediate Prema
Sunday